Home    
  

 
 

Information under section 4(1)(b) of the Right to Information Act, 2005

GREATER NOIDA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

Information under section 4(1)(b) of the Right to Information Act, 2005

4.(1)(b).i The particulars of organization functions and duties

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority was constituted on 28th January, 1991 under U.P. Industrial Area Development Act-1976. The Authority is responsible for planning and development of Greater Noida Development area as per the provisions of the said Act. To provide for the constitution of an Authority for the development of certain areas in the State into industrial and urban township and for matters connected therewith.

(1) The object of the authority shall be to secure the planned development of the industrial development areas.
(2) Without prejudice to the generally of the objects of the authority, the Authority shall perform the following functions:
(a) to acquire land in the industrial development area, by agreement or through proceedings under the Land Acquisition Act, 1894 for the purposes of this Act.
(b) to prepare a plan for the development of the industrial developments area
(c) to demarcate and develop sites for industrial, commercial and residential purposes according to the plan.
(d) to provide infrastructure for industrial, commercial and residential purposes.
(e) to provide amenities.
(f) to allocate and transfer either by way of sale or lease or otherwise plots of land for industrial, commercial or residential purposes.
(g) to regulate the erection of buildings and setting up of industries and
(h) to lay down the purpose for which a particular site or plot of land shall be used, namely for industrial or commercial or residential purpose of any other specified purpose in such area.

4.(1)(b).ii The powers and duties of its officers and employees

All the officers of the Authority have specified duties and delegated powers as required for the day-to-day functions depending upon their positions/area of work. The Board/CEO decides the delegation of such powers of officials. These powers are reviewed/revised, depending upon the organization's requirement and also Board/CEO guidelines.

4.(1)(b).iii The procedure followed in the decision making process, including channels of supervision and accountability.

There is a well defined system in the Authority regarding decision making process. Overall management of the authority is vested in Boardof the Authority. The Board is the highest decision making body within the authority. As per the provisions of the U.P. Act No.6 of 1976 ( As passed by the Uttar Pradesh Legislature) Certain matters require the approval of the State Government. Administrative decisions are taken at various levels of Officers and also by Board/CEO as per the powers delegated to them by the Board.

4.(1)(b).iv The norms set by the Authority for the discharge of its functions.

The policies and norms are approved by Authority Board/CEO.

4.(1)(b).v The rules, regulations instructions, manuals and records, held by the Authority or under its control or used by its employees for discharging its functions.

All the Rules mentioned below are followed by the Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority:
a) U.P.Industrial Area Development Act-1976.
b) Master Plan
c) Greater Noida Service Rules 1993
d) Building Bylaws
e) And other rules, regulations circulars and orders issued as and when laid down by the state govt.

4.(1)(b).vi A statement of the categories of documents that are held by the Authority or under its control

The Authority maintains department wise individual records.

4.(1)(b).vii The particulars of any arrangement that exists for consultation with, or representation by, the members of the public in relation to the formulation of its policy or implementation thereof.

The Authority mainly consider the opinion /suggestions in the planning & land acquisition matters as required.

4.(1)(b).viii A statement of the boards, councils, committees and other bodies consisting of two or more persons constituted as its part of for the purpose of its advice, and as to whether meetings of those boards, councils, committees and other bodies are open to the public, or the minutes of such meetings are accessible for public.

The Authority has the following bodies:

* Authority Board
* CEO
* Board meet at regular intervals and guide the Authority in achieving objectives. The meetings of the Board are not open to the public and the minutes of such meetings are accessible to the public.

4.(1)(b). ix A Directory of its officers and employees.

The list of officers and employees is at Annex-I

4.(1)(b).x The monthly remuneration received by each of its officers and employees, including the system of compensation as provided in its regulations.

The details of Scales of Pay of Officers & Staff are given in the Annex-I

4.(1)(b).xi The budget allocated to each of its agency, indicating the particulars of the plans, proposed expenditures and reports on disbursements made.

Authority prepares receipts & payments Budget every year. Payments incurred by authority is govern by Budget.

4.(1)(b).xii The manner of execution of subsidy programmes including the amounts allocated and the details of beneficiaries of such programmes.

-Not applicable-

4.(1)(b).xiii The Particulars of recipients of concession, permits or authorizations granted by it.

-Not applicable-

4.(1)(b).xiv Details in respect of the information available to or held by it, reduced in an electronic form.

The general information is available at the Authority website.

4.(1)(b).xv The particulars of facilities available to citizens for obtaining information including the working hours of a library or reading room, if maintained for public use.

-Not applicable-

4.(1)(b).xvi The names, designations and other particulars of the Public Information Officer(PIO) and Appellate Authority

The names and address of the PIO’s and Appellate Authority are as under:

First Appelate Officer & Public Information Officer

Sr. No. First Appeal Officer Name Name of PIO Department Office Add. & Contact No.
1. Shri Deep Chandra (ACEO) Shri Sachin Tittal (Manager-1) Institutional & IT Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority, Plot no.-01, Knowledge Park-4, Greater Noida City, Gautam Budh Nagar, Contact No.-0120-2336030
2. Shri Krishan Kumar Gupt (ACEO) Shri Atul Shukla (Assistant Law Officer) Law Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority, Plot no.-01, Knowledge Park-4, Greater Noida City, Gautam Budh Nagar, Contact No.-0120-2336030
3. Shri Sharad Kumar Pal (SDM) Shri Jitender Singh (Tehsildar)


Shri Bhupender Singh (Tehsildar)


Shri Sunil Kumar (Tehsildar)
Land Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority, Plot no.-01, Knowledge Park-4, Greater Noida City, Gautam Budh Nagar, Contact No.-0120-2336030
4. Shri Hausila Prasad Verma (G.M.) Smt. Monika Chaturvedi (DGM) Finance Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority, Plot no.-01, Knowledge Park-4, Greater Noida City, Gautam Budh Nagar, Contact No.-0120-2336030
5. Shri Santosh Kumar (OSD) Smt. Aradhana/Smt. Sonika Yadav (Manager-I)


Shri Rajpal Singh (Manager-I)


Shri Neeraj Johar (Manager)
Builders






Industry



Commercial

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority, Plot no.-01, Knowledge Park-4, Greater Noida City, Gautam Budh Nagar, Contact No.-0120-2336030
6. Shri Samakant Srivastava (GM) Shri Dori Lal (SM)




Shri A.K. Jauhari (SM)


Shri N.K. Jain (SM)




Shri R.A. Gautam (SM)


Shri Sripal Singh




Shri Kapil Dev Singh (SM)


Shri Ajay Kumar Rai (SM)


Shri Khajan Singh (SM)
Work Circle-1


Work Circle-2


Work Circle-3

Water Department

Work Circle Sewer

Urban Service



Horticulture



E & M-1

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority, Plot no.-01, Knowledge Park-4, Greater Noida City, Gautam Budh Nagar, Contact No.-0120-2336030
7. Shri P.K. Kaushik (GM) Shri Praveen Salonia (SM)


Shri Kapil Dev Singh (SM)


Shri Rajender Singh Bhati (SM)


Shri Sripal Singh (SM)




Shri Subhash Chandra (SM)


Shri Sandeep Bharta (SM)
Work Circle-4


Work Circle-5


Work Circle-6


Work Circle-7


Work Circle-8


E & M-2

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority, Plot no.-01, Knowledge Park-4, Greater Noida City, Gautam Budh Nagar, Contact No.-0120-2336030
8. Shri Chandrakant Tripathi (DGM) Shri Digamber Singh (Manager-1)


Shri Padam Singh (Manager-1)
6% Abadi




System

Department

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority, Plot no.-01, Knowledge Park-4, Greater Noida City, Gautam Budh Nagar, Contact No.-0120-2336030
9. Shri Deepak Kumar Garg (DGM) Shri Sudhir Bhati (Manager)


Shri Sandeep Bharta
HRD



Asset Department

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority, Plot no.-01, Knowledge Park-4, Greater Noida City, Gautam Budh Nagar, Contact No.-0120-2336030

10. Shri K.K. Yadav (AGM) Shri Vivek Goyal (Manager)


Shri Basi Khan (Manager)

Property Department

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority, Plot no.-01, Knowledge Park-4, Greater Noida City, Gautam Budh Nagar, Contact No.-0120-2336030
11. Shri Vaibhav Gupta (SM) Shri Manish Lal (SM)


Shri W. Sukhbir Singh (Manager)
Planning Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority, Plot no.-01, Knowledge Park-4, Greater Noida City, Gautam Budh Nagar, Contact No.-0120-2336030


Deputation Staff- Apr 2020









S. No. EMP_NO NAME DESIGNATION BASIC_AMT GROSS_AMT DEDUCTIONS NET_AMT BAND
1 761 Sh. Jitendra Singh Veer Wal Thasildar 67,000 83,995 17,300 66,695 Max
2 767 Sh. Anil Kumar Sharma Sr. Manager 40,270 131,966 32,941 99,025 Band 3
3 770 Sh. Hausila Prasad Verma G.M.(Fin.) 156,600 186,222 91,400 94,822 Max
4 773 Sh. Krishan Pal Singh Head Constable 58,600 79,876 16,300 63,576 Max
5 775 Sh. Sandeep Kumar Constable 41,600 55,834 10,340 45,494 Max
6 777 Sh. Pradeep Kumar Constable 28,400 41,223 3,423 37,800 Max
7 778 Sh. Ajay Kumar Inspector 53,600 72,020 14,800 57,220 Max
8 779 Sh. Sunil Kumar Tahsildar 59,500 77,695 15,262 62,433 Max
9 781 Sh Krishna Kumar Gupta A.C.E.O 162,300 189,891 67,650 122,241 Max
10 782 Sh. Naresh Kumar Bishnoi Lekhpal 50,000 61,154 8,640 52,514 Max
11 783 Sh Bhoopendra Singh Tahsildar 59,500 77,695 15,562 62,133 Max
12 784 Smt. Monika Chaturvedi D.G.M (Fin) 83,300 98,753 36,846 61,907 Max
13 786 Sh. Sharad Kumar Pal Thasildar 73,200 86,944 20,940 66,004 Max
14 787 Sh. Sachin Kumar Singh O.S.D 76,200 89,154 21,165 67,989 Max
15 788 Shri Narendra Bhooshan C.E.O 224,100 262,197 94,620 167,577 Max
16 789 Sh. Suresh Chand Arora D.G.M(Project) 126,600 154,602 47,275 107,327 Max
17 790 Sh. Kamlesh Kumar Yadav A.G.M(P & G) 146,700 178,669 60,657 118,012 Max
18 792 Sh Samakant Srivastava G.M.Project 61,130 180,888 89,731 91,157 Band 4
19 793 Sh. Deep Chandra A.C.E.O 162,300 189,891 64,250 125,641 Max
20 794 Sh Subash Singh Lekhpal 46,200 51,454 5,200 46,254 Max
21 795 Sh Sudhir Kumar Bhati Manager 73,200 45,047 13,199 31,848 Max
22 796 Sh. Deepak Kumar Garg Dy.Gm.Hrd 147,000 178,900 47,199 131,701 Max
23 797 Dr Prem Chand Doctor 77,700 94,059 19,291 74,768
24 798 Sh Ram Ashrey Gautam S.M 99,800 121,246 44,912 76,334 Max

Direct Employee - Apr 2020

S. No. EMP_NO NAME DESIGNATION BASIC_AMT GROSS_AMT DEDUCTIONS NET_AMT BAND
1 30 Sh. Balkishan . Driver 60,400 76,115 22,168 53,947 Band 2
2 32 Sh. Jagat Singh Driver 60,400 78,925 20,239 58,686 Band 2
3 33 Sh. Moolchand - Driver 60,400 78,925 26,321 52,604 Band 2
4 35 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Driver 60,400 76,115 36,989 39,126 Band 2
5 36 Sh. Tribhuvan Nath Pandey Driver 60,400 76,115 20,247 55,868 Band 2
6 37 Sh. Gulshan Kumar Driver 60,400 76,115 22,348 53,767 Band 2
7 40 Sh. Bhawnesh Pratap Asistant Gr I I 43,600 56,334 7,151 49,183 Band 1
8 41 Sh. Dharmpal Singh Asstt G-I I 35,900 48,985 16,057 32,928 Band 1
9 43 Sh. Jeet Giri Assistant-I I 34,900 46,155 26,516 19,639 Band 1
10 45 Sh. Tek Chand Asistant Grade I I 44,100 58,579 25,301 33,278 Band 1
11 47 Sh. Kamal Singh Asstt G-I I 35,900 48,985 22,874 26,111 Band 1
12 48 Sh. Muneesh Kumar Asistant Gr I I 44,900 59,055 14,891 44,164 Band 1
13 50 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Sharma Assistant-I I 35,900 48,985 10,266 38,719 Band 1
14 53 Sh. Kashi Prasad Staff Officer 96,600 122,424 40,056 82,368 Band 3
15 54 Smt. Mohini Chandra Staff Officer 74,300 95,363 22,253 73,110 Band 2
16 55 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Staff Officer 74,300 95,363 22,582 72,781 Band 2
17 56 Sh. Rajaram Maurya Staff Officer 74,300 95,363 23,591 71,772 Band 2
18 58 Sh. V.P. Nawani Staff Officer 72,100 96,489 20,173 76,316 Band 2
19 60 Sh. Shyam Sunder Sr. Asistant 66,000 82,742 28,489 54,253 Band 2
20 61 Sh. Pramodi Nath Asistant Grade I 62,200 80,316 0 80,316 Band 2
21 61 Sh. Pramodi Nath Sr. Asistanti 0 0 23,334 -23,334 Band 2
22 62 Sh. Digamber Dayal Sharma Asistant Grade I I 60,400 78,010 33,759 44,251 Band 2
23 63 Sh. Ram Prasad Sharma Asistant Grade I 62,200 80,316 16,577 63,739 Band 2
24 64 Sh. Sudesh Kumar Pathak Asistant Grade I I 60,400 78,010 17,329 60,681 Band 2
25 65 Sh. Manoj Kumar Sr. Asistant 62,200 78,296 17,057 61,239 Band 2
26 66 Sh. Dharmendra Saxena Asistant Grade I 60,400 78,210 37,770 40,440 Band 2
27 68 Sh. Rajesh Sharma P.S-I I 60,400 78,210 23,825 54,385 Band 2
28 69 Sh. Moin Ahmad Asistant Grade I I 60,400 78,010 21,584 56,426 Band 2
29 70 Sh. Ranbir Singh Driver 60,400 76,115 18,740 57,375 Band 2
30 72 Sh. Maher Chand Driver 60,400 78,925 27,925 51,000 Band 2
31 79 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Sr. Executive 93,800 119,797 51,309 68,488 Band 3
32 80 Sh. Pradeep Kumar Kaushik D.G.M (Project) 99,800 124,496 37,687 86,809 Band 3
33 82 Sh. Ramesh Chand Manager-1(Proj.) 84,900 108,254 56,914 51,340 Band 3
34 83 Sh. Subhash Chandra Sr. Executive(Proj.-Civil) 91,100 113,417 31,069 82,348 Band 3
35 84 Sh. Rajendra Singh Bhati Sr. Manager(Proj.-Civil) 93,800 116,576 38,692 77,884 Band 3
36 85 Sh. Shripal Singh Sr. Manager (Civil) 93,800 116,576 63,272 53,304 Band 3
37 86 Sh. Padam Singh Manager Grade I 75,400 97,139 34,889 62,250 Band 3
38 87 Sh. Santosh Kumar Manager-I I 66,000 85,502 53,355 32,147 Band 2
39 88 Sh. Gyanendra Singh Driver 62,200 81,031 20,299 60,732 Band 2
40 89 Sh. Poyodh Pankaj Srivastav Manager-I I(Vastu/Planning) 68,000 87,892 22,787 65,105 Band 2
41 95 Sh. Khazan Singh S.M (Pro.-Elect.) 93,800 116,576 45,193 71,383 Band 3
42 99 Sh. Rajpal Singh Manager-I 69,000 90,151 52,603 37,548 Band 3
43 100 Smt. Suman Bhandari Manager Grade I 75,400 97,639 30,259 67,380 Band 3
44 101 Sh. Jagdish Chandra Lobiyal Manager-I 69,000 87,001 38,551 48,450 Band 3
45 121 Sh. Navin Kumar Jain Sr. Executive (Civil) 91,100 113,417 28,365 85,052 Band 3
46 122 Sh. Dori Lal Sr. Executive (Civil) 91,100 113,417 38,619 74,798 Band 3
47 124 Sh. Kishor Chandra Sharma P.S-I I 58,600 76,104 14,767 61,337 Band 2
48 126 Sh. Suresh Chandra Gahtori Private Secretary I 68,000 87,842 20,132 67,710 Band 2
49 127 Sh. Krishn Kumar Tiwari P.S-I 68,000 85,082 18,794 66,288 Band 2
50 130 Sh. Nandan Prasad Arya Asistant Grade I I 60,400 75,990 16,683 59,307 Band 2
51 132 Sh Gajendra Choudhary P S Grade I I 68,000 85,082 26,175 58,907 Band 2
52 133 Sh. Kailash Chandra P.S-I I 60,400 78,210 18,717 59,493 Band 2
53 141 Sh. Chandra Shekhar Bawari Asistant Grade I I 60,400 78,010 34,353 43,657 Band 2
54 142 Sh. Gulab Singh P.S-I 68,000 87,842 20,408 67,434 Band 2
55 143 Sh. Chandrakesh - Daftari 33,300 44,479 10,381 34,098 Band 1
56 146 Sh. HemendraPratap Singh Senior Executive(Proj.-Elect.) 104,400 131,569 38,404 93,165 Band 3
57 156 Sh. Chandrakant Tripathi D.G.M 119,300 148,211 46,425 101,786 Band 3
58 187 Sh. Vivek Goyal Sr. Executive 96,900 124,124 61,858 62,266 Band 3
59 195 Sh. Ravinder Singh Manager-I 63,100 83,248 20,008 63,240 Band 3
60 196 Sh. Praveen Prakash Manager-I I 60,400 76,190 14,070 62,120 Band 2
61 197 Sh. Ajay Kumar Ray Manager G-I(Civil) 75,400 93,918 24,161 69,757 Band 3
62 198 Sh. Khan Basi Manager-I 71,100 91,308 34,704 56,604 Band 3
63 199 Sh. Kailash Chand Bhati Sr. Executive 93,800 119,797 35,795 84,002 Band 3
64 201 Sh. Rajaram Pandey Chain Man 33,300 43,559 20,969 22,590 Band 1
65 249 Sh. Rakesh Chandra Badoni Survey Ameen 38,100 52,109 12,902 39,207 Band 1
66 250 Sh. Sripal - Survey Ameen 38,100 52,109 22,079 30,030 Band 1
67 251 Sh. Nem Singh Manager I I 60,400 78,210 19,858 58,352 Band 2
68 252 Sh. Devendra Pratap Singh Survey Ameen 38,100 52,109 10,876 41,233 Band 1
69 253 Sh. Mahendra Pal Singh Accountant I 58,600 76,644 18,310 58,334 Band 2
70 266 Sh. Vaibhav Gupta Sr. Manager (Vastu) 102,800 131,027 37,397 93,630 Band 3
71 267 Sh. Rajeev Kumar Manager Grade I(Civil) 71,100 92,108 81,532 10,576 Band 3
72 271 Smt. Sonica Yadav Manager-I 93,800 119,797 37,120 82,677 Band 3
73 273 Sh. Parveen Salonia Manager Grade I(Civil) 71,100 92,108 20,142 71,966 Band 3
74 312 Sh. Anand Mohan Singh Sr. Exu.(Hort.) 93,800 116,576 31,370 85,206 Band 3
75 332 Sh. Manish Lal S.M (Planning) 93,800 116,576 116,576 0 Band 3
76 333 Sh. Prabuddh Gautam Manager Gr I 93,800 116,017 55,963 60,054 Band 3
77 335 Sh. Manoj Kumar Manager Gr I(Elect) 75,400 97,139 29,291 67,848 Band 3
78 337 Sh. Braham Pal Singh Manager-I (Project) 63,100 82,748 38,531 44,217 Band 3
79 338 Sh. Kamta Prasad Manager-I (Project) 63,100 82,748 17,609 65,139 Band 3
80 340 Sh. Manoj Kumar Dhariwal Manager-I (Project) 63,100 82,748 12,609 70,139 Band 3
81 341 Sh. Brahm Singh Manager-I (Project) 63,100 80,098 16,049 64,049 Band 3
82 342 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Manager-I I(Horticulture) 56,900 72,095 32,635 39,460 Band 2
83 343 Dr. Umesh Chandra Manager-II (Horticulture) 55,200 73,576 14,010 59,566 Band 2
84 345 Sh. Hit Parkash Accountant Gr I 55,200 71,926 13,000 58,926 Band 2
85 346 Smt. Rita Sagar Accountant Gr I 55,200 69,906 36,790 33,116 Band 2
86 347 Sh. Indrajeet Singh Accountant Gr I 55,200 69,906 8,140 61,766 Band 2
87 351 Sh. Kamlesh Kumari Assistant-I I 29,600 39,954 4,396 35,558 Band 1
88 352 Sh. Narendra Kumar Assistant-I I 28,400 38,550 7,615 30,935 Band 1
89 353 Sh. Deepak Anand Personnel Assistant 53,600 70,254 13,760 56,494 Band 2
90 355 Sh. Digamber Singh Personnel Assistant 53,600 68,234 8,996 59,238 Band 2
91 356 Smt. Abhilasha Gautam P.S-I I 53,600 70,254 30,073 40,181 Band 2
92 357 Sh. Siddhartha Kausalayan Arya P.S-I I 53,600 70,254 27,310 42,944 Band 2
93 358 Smt. Munesh Kumari Assistant Gr I I 34,300 45,453 12,804 32,649 Band 1
94 359 Sh. Priyansh Gautam Deputy Law Officer 60,400 78,950 12,630 66,320 Band 2
95 363 Sh. W Sukhbir Singh Senior Executive(Planning) 93,800 119,797 36,164 83,633 Band 3
96 366 Sh. Gyanendra Kumar Manager I I (Horti.) 60,400 78,950 14,730 64,220 Band 2
97 367 Sh. Shivpal Singh Deputy Law Officer 60,400 78,950 18,482 60,468 Band 2
98 368 Sh. Rajesh Sharma Sr. Draftsman 49,000 64,672 18,575 46,097 Band 2
99 369 Sh. Sheetla Prasad Daftari 28,400 37,276 7,456 29,820 Band 1
100 370 Sh. Samerjeet .. Assistant-Ii 28,400 38,550 10,142 28,408 Band 1
101 371 Sh. Pramod Kumar Asstt G-I I 34,300 46,653 7,474 39,179 Band 1
102 372 Sh. Chanderkant Saxena Asstt G-I I 34,300 46,653 5,361 41,292 Band 1
103 373 Sh. Amit Kasana Accountant G-I I 52,000 66,162 18,063 48,099 Band 2
104 374 Sh. Rama Kant Accountant I 52,000 66,162 9,691 56,471 Band 2
105 375 Sh. Kaushal Kumar Accountant I 52,000 66,162 14,376 51,786 Band 2
106 376 Smt. Shobha Goswami Personal Asstt 31,000 41,792 6,884 34,908 Band 1
107 377 Sh. Yogendra Singh Personal Asstt 52,000 66,362 21,584 44,778 Band 2
108 378 Sh. Shashi Kumar Personal Asstt 52,000 68,382 15,813 52,569 Band 2
109 379 Sh. Bhupender Singh Personal Asstt 52,000 66,362 12,191 54,171 Band 2
110 380 Sh. Madan Gopal Personal Asstt 52,000 34,191 34,191 0 Band 2
111 381 Smt. Geeta Nagar Personal Asstt 52,000 68,382 15,951 52,431 Band 2
112 382 Sh. Virender Singh Manager I I 53,600 68,234 17,805 50,429 Band 2
113 383 Sh. Mushtaque Ahmed Asstt G-I I 34,300 45,453 14,458 30,995 Band 1
114 387 Sh. Jag Mohan Mehra Record Keeper 34,300 46,653 14,640 32,013 Band 1
115 390 Sh. Atul Shukla Deputy Law Officer 60,400 78,950 28,576 50,374 Band 2
116 476 Sh. Surendra Singh Manager-I I(Elect.) 52,000 69,122 28,518 40,604 Band 2
117 480 Sh. Kapil Dev Singh Manager-I(Civil) 75,400 97,139 21,461 75,678 Band 3
118 482 Sh. Ravinder Kumar Manager-I(Elect.) 75,400 97,139 37,523 59,616 Band 3
119 483 Sh. Brij Pal Singh Manager-I(Elect.) 75,400 93,989 28,641 65,348 Band 3
120 484 Sh. Shankar Dutt P.A 43,600 56,534 11,239 45,295 Band 1
121 485 Sh. Arun Kumar Trivedi P.A 43,600 58,194 14,621 43,573 Band 1
122 486 Sh. Alok Kumar Yadav P.A 41,600 55,854 19,062 36,792 Band 1
123 487 Sh. Nitil Kumar P.A 41,600 27,927 27,927 0 Band 1
124 488 Sh. Vinod Kumar P.A 43,600 58,194 16,783 41,411 Band 1
125 489 Sh. Kishan Ram P.A 43,600 58,194 19,900 38,294 Band 1
126 490 Sh. Sanjeev Raxwall Assistant-I I 29,600 39,954 13,543 26,411 Band 1
127 493 Sh. Awadesh Kumar Shukla Assistant 24,500 35,147 3,465 31,682 Band 1
128 495 Sh. Amit Kumar Assistant 24,500 34,772 12,550 22,222 Band 1
129 496 Sh. Manoj Kumar Sharma Assistant I I 24,500 33,987 12,834 21,153 Band 1
130 497 Sh. Hemant Kumar Dak Massenger 24,500 33,913 9,812 24,101 Band 1
131 498 Sh. Naresh Tanwar Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 17,316 15,397 Band 1
132 499 Sh. Govind Singh Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 9,806 22,907 Band 1
133 500 Sh. Kapil Kumar Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 17,413 15,300 Band 1
134 501 Sh. Mohan Lal Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 32,713 0 Band 1
135 502 Sh. Sudhir Kumar Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 12,732 19,981 Band 1
136 503 Sh. Jogender Pal Singh Assistant I I 24,500 33,987 5,178 28,809 Band 1
137 504 Sh. Bheem Singh Dak Massenger 24,500 33,612 15,619 17,993 Band 1
138 506 Sh. Subhash Chand Dak Massenger 24,500 33,913 7,089 26,824 Band 1
139 507 Sh. Hinku Singh Assistant I I 24,500 33,987 17,025 16,962 Band 1
140 509 Sh. Manander Singh Panwar Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 10,377 22,336 Band 1
141 510 Sh. Khuda Bakash Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 5,985 26,728 Band 1
142 511 Sh. Yogesh Bhati Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 11,893 20,820 Band 1
143 512 Sh. Sonu Bhadhna Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 5,746 26,967 Band 1
144 513 Sh. Ismail . Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 32,713 0 Band 1
145 514 Sh. Amnesh Kumar Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 8,735 23,978 Band 1
146 515 Sh. Chandr Bhan Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 6,637 26,076 Band 1
147 516 Sh. Rishipal Singh Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 8,362 24,351 Band 1
148 517 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Vijayta Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 8,428 24,285 Band 1
149 518 Sh. Chander Ram Dak Massenger 24,500 33,913 8,019 25,894 Band 1
150 519 Sh. Subhash Chand Dak Massenger 24,500 33,913 6,338 27,575 Band 1
151 520 Sh. Pawan Singh Dak Massenger 24,500 32,713 7,883 24,830 Band 1
152 521 Sh. Rajneesh Kumar Gautam Dak Massenger 24,500 16,358 16,358 0 Band 1
153 522 Sh. Pradeep Kumar Dak Massenger 24,500 33,913 12,695 21,218 Band 1
154 523 Sh. Vimal Kumar Dak Massenger 24,500 33,913 33,913 0 Band 1
155 528 Smt. Savitri Sharma Assistant-I I 29,600 41,114 4,798 36,316 Band 1
156 533 Sh. Sandeep Bharta Manager-I 85,800 109,937 51,299 58,638 Band 3
157 535 Smt. Vandana Raghav Deputy Law Officer 47,600 63,234 10,733 52,501 Band 2
158 536 Sh. Vijay Kumar P.A 42,300 56,673 16,923 39,750 Band 1
159 537 Sh. Pradeep Kumar Dak Messenger 23,500 32,643 7,679 24,964 Band 1
160 580 Sh. Sunny Yadav Manager 71,100 46,055 12,796 33,259 Band 3
161 581 Sh. Digamber Singh Manager 71,100 92,108 25,286 66,822 Band 3
162 583 Ku. Aradhana Manager-1 71,100 89,458 19,397 70,061 Band 3
163 586 Sh. Sachin Tittal Manager 71,100 92,608 23,587 69,021 Band 3
164 587 Sh. Amarjeet Singh Manager I I 46,200 61,596 12,036 49,560 Band 2
165 588 Sh. Pradeep Kumar Manager I I 46,200 61,596 9,136 52,460 Band 2
166 589 Sh. Bharat . Accountant-I I 39,200 51,186 11,738 39,448 Band 1
167 590 Sh. Shyam Veer Assistant-Ii 26,800 36,678 11,586 25,092 Band 1
168 591 Sh. Pradeep Choudhary Assistant-Ii 26,800 36,678 4,153 32,525 Band 1
169 592 Sh. Amit Talwar Assistant-Ii 26,800 37,838 3,813 34,025 Band 1
170 593 Sh. Rashid Khan Assistant-I I 26,800 37,838 13,553 24,285 Band 1
171 594 Sh. Prhalad Kumar Dak Massenger 23,500 31,543 3,564 27,979 Band 1
172 598 Munmun Devi Asst. Grade-2 26,800 37,838 17,894 19,944 Band 1
173 599 Ku. Rajni Accoutant-I I 39,200 51,186 12,539 38,647 Band 1
174 600 Sh Satyendra Rawal Dak Massenger 23,500 31,543 8,416 23,127 Band 1
175 601 Sh Pappu Rawal Dak Massenger 23,500 31,543 7,313 24,230 Band 1
176 602 Sh Avaneesh Kr Sharma Dak Messenger 23,500 31,543 6,211 25,332 Band 1
177 603 Mrs Babeeta Devi Dak Massenger 23,500 31,543 10,272 21,271 Band 1
178 604 Smt. Geeta Devi Dak Massenger 23,500 31,543 7,838 23,705 Band 1
179 605 Smt. Maya Devi Dak Massenger 23,500 31,543 9,505 22,038 Band 1
180 608 Smt. Sonia Rani Computer Operator Grade-C 43,600 57,455 18,257 39,198 Band 2
181 609 Sh. Gaurav Lal Accountant 39,200 51,186 9,814 41,372 Band 1
182 610 Sh. Sarjeet Singh Accountant-I I 39,200 51,186 5,894 45,292 Band 1
183 611 Sh. Amit Kumar Assistant-I I 26,800 36,678 10,273 26,405 Band 1
184 612 Sh. Saurabh Kumar Assistant-I I 26,800 36,678 15,771 20,907 Band 1
185 615 Sh. Purshotam Kumar Accountant-I I 39,200 52,846 7,554 45,292 Band 1
186 616 Sh. Krishan Gopal Sharma Record Keeper 26,800 37,838 6,493 31,345 Band 1
187 619 Sh. Surender Kumar Manager I I 46,200 61,596 9,336 52,260 Band 2
188 621 Sh. Yashpal Singh Manager I I 46,200 61,596 10,136 51,460 Band 2
189 622 Sh. Jitender Kumar Yadav Manager I I 46,200 61,596 9,336 52,260 Band 2
190 623 Sh. Umesh Chand Manager I I 46,200 61,596 9,336 52,260 Band 2
191 624 Sh. Abdul Shahid Manager I I 46,200 61,596 9,336 52,260 Band 2
192 627 Sh. Ahktar Abbas Zaidi Manager I I 46,200 61,596 9,036 52,560 Band 2
193 628 Sh. Karan Singh Tyagi Manager I I 46,200 61,596 18,772 42,824 Band 2
194 629 Sh. Muzaffar Ali Manager I I 46,200 61,596 8,636 52,960 Band 2
195 630 Sh. Birender Singh Rawat Jr. Assistant 26,800 36,678 9,952 26,726 Band 1
196 631 Smt. Bindu Batra Jr. Assistant 26,800 36,678 7,163 29,515 Band 1
197 632 Sh. Munesh Kumar Jr. Assistant 26,800 36,678 6,834 29,844 Band 1
198 633 Sh. Arvind Singh Jr. Assistant 26,800 37,838 6,440 31,398 Band 1
199 634 Sh. Shiv Kumar Jr. Assistant 26,800 36,678 11,666 25,012 Band 1
200 635 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Gautam Jr. Assistant 26,800 37,805 7,897 29,908 Band 1
201 636 Smt. Anita Sharma Jr. Assistant 26,800 37,838 9,047 28,791 Band 1
202 637 Sh. Surender Yadav Jr. Assistant 26,800 37,838 6,468 31,370 Band 1
203 638 Sh. Sunil Kumar Jr. Assistant 26,800 36,678 10,300 26,378 Band 1
204 639 Sh. Madan Singh Karakori Jr. Assistant 26,800 37,838 7,065 30,773 Band 1
205 640 Sh. Poup Singh Dak Maeesnger 23,500 32,643 5,674 26,969 Band 1
206 641 Sh. Rajender Singh Dak Massenger 23,500 31,543 16,043 15,500 Band 1
207 676 Sh. Vaibhv Nagar Assistant Manager (Proj.) 44,900 60,075 8,754 51,321 Band 2
208 689 Sh. Subhash Kumar Assistant Manager 44,900 58,055 8,594 49,461 Band 2
209 690 Sh. Amit Kumar Assistant Manager 44,900 58,055 8,694 49,361 Band 2
210 691 Ku. Shikha Verma Jr. Clerk 26,000 35,742 5,690 30,052 Band 1
211 704 Sh. Karam Veer Singh Driver 26,000 35,867 5,012 30,855 Band 1
212 716 Sh. Brijbhan Dhar Driver 26,800 36,803 6,660 30,143 Band 1
213 717 Sh. Vrindavan Singh Gautam Driver 25,200 34,931 11,357 23,574 Band 1
214 718 Sh. Ramavtar Singh Gautam Driver 25,200 34,931 10,655 24,276 Band 1
215 719 Sh. Sunil Kumar Driver 25,200 34,931 5,781 29,150 Band 1
216 720 Sh. Surendar Dutt Sharma Driver 25,200 34,931 7,566 27,365 Band 1
217 721 Sh. Naresh Kumar Driver 25,200 34,931 7,582 27,349 Band 1
218 722 Sh. Virender . Driver 25,200 36,091 36,091 0 Band 1
219 723 Sh. Brijesh Kumar Driver 25,200 36,091 11,163 24,928 Band 1
220 724 Sh. Harish Kumar Driver 25,200 36,091 36,091 0 Band 1
221 725 Sh. Karamvir Bhati Driver 25,200 34,931 7,426 27,505 Band 1
222 726 Sh. Chanderpal Singh Driver 25,200 34,931 10,110 24,821 Band 1
223 729 Sh. Veer Bhan Singh Jr. Accountant 34,900 46,155 9,730 36,425 Band 1
224 730 Sh. Deepak Kumar Sharma Jr. Assistant 23,800 33,168 3,582 29,586 Band 1
225 739 Sh. Pankaj Tiwari Assistant Manager 41,100 53,609 6,110 47,499 Band 2
226 742 Sh. Arun Pal Dak Massenger 21,500 30,102 12,194 17,908 Band 1
227 743 Sh. Anil Kumar Johri Manager-I 105,900 130,933 48,858 82,075 Band 3
228 764 Sh. Prem Prakash Mishra Assistant Manager 37,600 51,534 5,279 46,255 Band 2
229 765 Smt. Rashmi Singh Assistant Law Officer 38,700 52,821 7,633 45,188 Band 2
230 766 Smt. Pinki Devi Dak Messanger 19,100 26,395 4,622 21,773 Band 1
231 768 Sh. Gyan Chand Kasana Assistant Manager 37,600 51,534 5,279 46,255 Band 2
232 772 Smt. Archana Dwivedi Osd 63,100 76,377 25,559 50,818 Band 3



Public Notices, Due Dates, Office Orders


Date Title / Description Department
26/10/2020 Corrigendium /Addendum Notice No-04 E-Auction of Scheme for Fuel/Petrol/Diesel, CNG) Public Notices, Commercial
21/10/2020 Notice regarding Jal Adalat on 22.10.2020 Public Notices, Urban Services
21/10/2020 RFP for Hiring a Consultant for Preparation of Master Plan 2041 for Greater Noida Public Notices, Planning
16/10/2020 Vacant list of IT/ITES Scheme Plot Public Notices, IT/BPO
16/10/2020 Corrigendium /Addendum Notice No-01 E-Auction of Scheme for Fuel/Petrol/Diesel, CNG) Public Notices, Commercial
14/10/2020 Corrigendum - Selection of Agency for Parking Management Service in GNIDA Office Public Notices, Tenders
14/10/2020 Public information on Jal Adalat Public Notices, Urban Services
12/10/2020 List of Unlease Flat-Scheme - BHS16, Sector-MU-02 Public Notices, Residential
09/10/2020 Corrigendum/Addendum Notice No-03 of Fuel Station Plots Scheme Public Notices, Commercial
09/10/2020 Extension of Date - One Time Settlement Policy Public Notices, Residential
09/10/2020 Miniutes of Meeting held on 30.09.2020 regarding Industries Public Notices, Industries
07/10/2020 Scheme Documents for Allotment of Industrial Plots in Greater Noida 2020 Public Notices, Industries
06/10/2020 Corrigendum - Selection of Agency for Parking Management Service in GNIDA Office Public Notices, Tenders
05/10/2020 IT/ITES Plot Scheme Brochure Public Notices, IT/BPO
05/10/2020 Office Order Eligibility & Technical Criteria for IT/ITES Scheme Public Notices, IT/BPO
01/10/2020 Greater Noida Authority extended the defect liability period of roads from 2 years to 3 years - Now contractors will be liable to remove defects upto 3 years in new constructed road works Public Notices, Projects
01/10/2020 Larvicide spray schedule for October 2020 Public Notices, Health
29/09/2020 Officer order regarding process of land allotment through E-auction, Draw and Interview, Mega, Mega Plus and Super Mega Category Public Notices
29/09/2020 Information regarding Zoom Meeting to be held on 30.09.2020 Public Notices, Industries
24/09/2020 RFP Notice for Selection of Agency for Parking Management Services Public Notices, Tenders










Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority
Plot No. 01, Knowledge Park-04
Greater Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh 201308
P: 0120 233-6030, P: 0120 233-6031
F: 0120 233-6002, 233-6006
authority@gnida.in (email)
 
Disclaimer | Last updated: Monday, 26-Oct-2020 11:26:47 +05:30



© 1998-2015 All Rights Reserved.
Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority
(A Government of U.P. Undertaking)