Home    
  

You are here

RTI - Point-wise Information

Information under section 4(1)(b) of the Right to Information Act,2005

4.(1)(b). i The particulars of organization functions and duties

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority was constituted on 28th January, 1991 under U.P. Industrial Area Development Act-1976. The Authority is responsible for planning and development of Greater Noida Development area as per the provisions of the said Act. To provide for the constitution of an Authority for the development of certain areas in the State into industrial and urban township and for matters connected therewith.

(1) The object of the authority shall be to secure the planned development of the industrial development areas.

(2) Without prejudice to the generally of the objects of the authority, the Authority shall perform the following functions:

(a) to acquire land in the industrial development area, by agreement or through proceedings under the Land Acquisition Act, 1894 for the purposes of this Act.

(b) to prepare a plan for the development of the industrial developments area

(c) to demarcate and develop sites for industrial, commercial and residential purposes according to the plan.

(d) to provide infrastructure for industrial, commercial and residential purposes.

(e) to provide amenities.

(f) to allocate and transfer either by way of sale or lease or otherwise plots of land for industrial, commercial or residential purposes.

(g) to regulate the erection of buildings and setting up of industries and

(h) to lay down the purpose for which a particular site or plot of land shall be used, namely for industrial or commercial or residential purpose of any other specified purpose in such area.

4.(1)(b). ii The powers and duties of its officers and employees

All the officers of the Authority have specified duties and delegated powers as required for the day-to ?day functions depending upon their positions/area of work. The Board/CEO decides the delegation of such powers of officials. These powers are reviewed/ revised, depending upon the organization?s requirement and also Board/CEO guidelines.

4.(1)(b). iii The procedure followed in the decision making process, including channels of supervision and accountability.

There is a well defined system in the Authority regarding decision making process. Overall management of the authority is vested in Board of the Authority. The Board is the highest decision making body within the authority. As per the provisions of the U.P. Act No.6 of 1976 ( As passed by the Uttar Pradesh Legislature) Certain matters require the approval of the State Government. Administrative decisions are taken at various levels of Officers and also by Board/CEO as per the powers delegated to them by the Board.

4.(1)(b). iv The norms set by the Authority for the discharge of its functions.

The policies and norms are approved by Authority Board/CEO.

4.(1)(b). v The rules, regulations instructions, manuals and records, held by the Authority or under its control or used by its employees for discharging its functions.

All the Rules mentioned below are followed by the Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority:

a) U.P. Industrial Area Development Act-1976.

b) Master Plan

c) Greater Noida Service Rules 1993

d) Building Bylaws

e) And other rules, regulations circulars and orders issued as and when laid down by the state govt.

4.(1)(b). vi A statement of the categories of documents that are held by the Authority or under its control

The Authority maintains department wise individual records.

4.(1)(b). vii The particulars of any arrangement that exists for consultation with, or representation by, the members of the public in relation to the formulation of its policy or implementation thereof.

The Authority mainly consider the opinion /suggestions in the planning & land acquisition matters as required.

4.(1)(b). viii A statement of the boards, councils, committees and other bodies consisting of two or more persons constituted as its part of for the purpose of its advice, and as to whether meetings of those boards, councils, committees and other bodies are open to the public, or the minutes of such meetings are accessible for public.

The Authority has the following bodies:

1. Authority Board

2. CEO

3. Board meet at regular intervals and guide the Authority in achieving objectives. The meetings of the Board are not open to the public and the minutes of such meetings are accessible to the public.

4.(1)(b). ix A Directory of its officers and employees.

The list of officers and employees is at Annex-I

4.(1)(b). x The monthly remuneration received by each of its officers and employees, including the system of compensation as provided in its regulations.

The details of Scales of Pay of Officers & Staff are given in the Annex-I

4.(1)(b).xi The budget allocated to each of its agency, indicating the particulars of the plans, proposed expenditures and reports on disbursements made.

Authority prepares receipts & payments Budget every year. Payments incurred by authority is govern by Budget.

4.(1)(b). xii The manner of execution of subsidy programmes including the amounts allocated and the details of beneficiaries of such programmes. -Not applicable-

4.(1)(b). xiii The Particulars of recipients of concession, permits or authorizations granted by it. -Not applicable-

4.(1)(b).xiv Details in respect of the information available to or held by it, reduced in an electronic form.

The general information is available at the Authority website.

4.(1)(b).xv The particulars of facilities available to citizens for obtaining information including the working hours of a library or reading room, if maintained for public use. -Not applicable-

4.(1)(b).xvi The names, designations and other particulars of the Public Information Officer(PIO) and Appellate Authority

The names and address of the PIO?s and Appellate Authority are as under:


Public Information Officer

No.

Dept

Appilate officer

PIO Name and Designation

Asstt. PIO

Office Address

Residence Address and Telephone No.

Residence Address

1.

Fin

Sh. Harish Kumar Verma

A.C.E.O

Sh. Bhola Singh Yadav

G.M (Fin.)

Sh. Swatantra Kumar Gupta

D.G.M (Fin.)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-4, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326141

J-6, Officers Colony Sec-Gamma-1 Parket A, Greater Noida

Distt. Gautam Budh Nagar

2.

Planning

Sh. Harish Kumar Verma

A.C.E.O

Smt. Nimisha Sharma

Sr. Manager

(Planning)

1.Sh. Vaubhav Gupta Sr. Exe. (Vastu.)

2. Sh. Manish Lal Sr. Exc. (Plg)

3. Sh Sukhabeer Singh, Sr. Exe. (Plg)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-4, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326141

I-11Vindasar Park G.Z.B

3.

Horticulture

Smt. S.Mathushalini

OSD (S)

Sh. Rajeev Tyagi

D.G.M (Proj.)

Sr. Manager/ Manager

(Horticulture)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

B-100, Sector-50, Noida

Distt. Gautam Budh Nagar

4.

Project

Sh. Manvendra Singh,

D.C.E.O

Sh. Rajeev Tyagi

D.G.M (Proj.)

Project

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-5, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326716

B-100, Sector-50, Noida

Distt. Gautam Budh Nagar

5.

Institutional

Sh. Manvendra Singh,

D.C.E.O

Sh. Kailash Bhati,Manager Grade-1,

(Institutional)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-5, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326716

Village- Bodaki Greater Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

6.

Industry

Sh. Manvendra Singh,

D.C.E.O

Sh. Kailash Bhati,Manager Grade-1,

(Industry)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-5, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326716

Village- Bodaki Greater Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

7.

I.T

Sh. Harish Kumar Verma

A.C.E.O

Smt. Sneha Lata

Manager G-1

(I.T)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-4, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326141

House No- 25 Sanchar Vihar Sec-62, Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

8.

Builders Residential

Sh. Harish Kumar Verma

A.C.E.O

Sh. Vivek Goel

Manager G-1

(Builders)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-4, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326141

A-202, Black Sec-20, Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

9.

Commercial

Sh. Yogendra Yadav

OSD

Sh. Brijesh Kashyam

Manager G-1

(Commercial)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

H-6, Sector-27, Noida

0120-2326147

B-21, Sector-21 Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

10.

Property

Sh. Manvendra Singh,

D.C.E.O

1. Sh. Devi Ram, Mgr G-1

2. Sh. Prabudh Gautam, Mgr G-1

3. Sh. Digambar Singh, Mgr G-1

4. Sh. Ajab Singh Bhati, Mgr G-1

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-5, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326716

(1) B-16, Alfa-1, Greater Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

(3) Village- Saphipur Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

(4) Village- Sakipur Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

11.

Urban Services

Sh. Yogendra Yadav

OSD

Sh. R.K. Dev

G.M (Urban Services)

Sh. A.K. Arora

Sr. Manager

(Urban Services)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

H-6, Sector- noida

0120-2326147

B-6, Sector-Bita-1, Greater noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

12.

Health

Sh. Yogendra Yadav

OSD

Sh. R.K. Dev

G.M (Health)

Sh. T.N. Singh

Sr. Manager

(Health)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

H-6, Sector- noida

0120-2326147

B-6, Sector-Bita-1, Greater noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

13.

HRD/Admin.

Sh. Manvendra Singh,

D.C.E.O

Sh. Brijesh Kashyap, Manager G-1 (HRD)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-5, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326716

B-84, Sector-Bita-1, Greater noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

14.

Board Meeting

Sh. Manvendra Singh,

D.C.E.O

Sh. Brijesh Kashyap, Manager G-1 (HRD/ Board Meeting)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-5, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326716

B-84, Sector-Bita-1, Greater noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

15.

System

Smt. S.Mathushalini

OSD (S)

Sh. Brijesh Kashyap, Manager G-1 (HRD/ System)

Sh. Padam Singh

Manager G-2

(System)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

B-84, Sector-Bita-1, Greater noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

16.

Asset/Store

Sh. Manvendra Singh,

D.C.E.O

Sh. Brijesh Kashyap, Manager G-1 (Asset/Store)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-5, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326716

B-84, Sector-Bita-1, Greater noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

17.

Marketing/PRO

Sh. Yogendra Yadav

OSD

Sh. Yogendra Sinha

Manager G-1

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

H-6, Sector- noida

0120-2326147

E-126, Sector-Alfa-1, Greater Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

18.

Group Housing Society/Co-oprative Societies

Sh. Yogendra Yadav

OSD

1. Sh. Devi Ram, Mgr G-1(Group housing Society)

2. Sh. Ajab Singh Bhati, Mgr G-1(Co-oprative Societies)

H-6, Sector- noida

0120-2326147

House No- B-16, Alfa-1, Greater Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

19.

Land Department

Sh. Yogendra Yadav

OSD

1. Sh. K.P.Tomar, Tahasiladar

2. Sh. Ved Priy Arya, Tahasiladar

1. Sh. Vijay Shankar Tiwari, Nayab Tahasiladar

2. Sh. Umakant Tiwari, Nayab Tahasiladar

Pelated own work

3. Sh. Sajay Mishra, Nayab Tahasiladar

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

H-6, Sector- noida

0120-2326147

J-1, Officers Colony, Gamma-1, Parket, Greater Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

20.

Farmer Abadi Allotment

Sh. Manvendra Singh,

D.C.E.O

Sh. Kailash Bhati

Manager G-1

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

A-5, Officers Colony, Gamma-I, Greater Noida

0120-2326716

Village- Bodaki, Greater Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

21.

Special Projects

Smt. S.Mathushalini

OSD (S)

Sh. Rajeev Tyagi

D.G.M (Project)

Related Sr. Manager (Project)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

B-100, Sector-50, Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

22.

Law

Sh. Yogendra Yadav

OSD

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Sr. Exe. (Law)

169, Chitwan Estate, Sector Gamma, Greater Noida City, Distt. Gautam Budh
Nagar

Pin code-201308

Phone- 0120-2326335/6/7

H-6, Sector- noida

0120-2326147

H-168/20, Sector-Gamma-2, Greater Noida

Distt- Gautam Budh Nagar

Annex-I

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority Employee's List.

EMP_NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

BASIC

Grade Pay

BAND

GROSS_AMT

Net Amount

16

LEENU SEHGAL

G.M

44,770

8,700

Band 4

104,206

86,784

17

MEENA BHARGAVA

D.G.M (PLANNIING)

31,160

7,600

Band 3

75,998

64,196

21

ALOK NATH

SENIOR EXECUTIVE

26,150

6,600

Band 3

64,780

48,695

23

BHAGWAN SINGH

D.G.M (PROJECT)

27,690

7,600

Band 3

70,402

53,355

30

BALKISHAN .

SUPERVISOR

13,650

4,200

Band 2

35,945

27,490

32

JAGAT SINGH

DRIVER

13,650

4,200

Band 2

35,335

30,074

33

MOOLCHAND -

DRIVER

13,650

4,200

Band 2

35,335

25,687

35

RAKESH KUMAR

DRIVER

13,650

4,200

Band 2

35,335

20,831

36

TRIBHUVAN NATH PANDEY

SUPERVISOR(URBAN SERVICES)

13,650

4,200

Band 2

33,315

27,162

37

GULSHAN KUMAR

DRIVER

13,650

4,200

Band 2

33,315

15,074

40

BHAWNESH PRATAP

ASISTANT GR I I

11,040

2,400

Band 1

26,342

23,827

41

DHARMPAL SINGH

ASSTT G-I I

8,460

1,900

Band 1

21,958

17,004

42

KHEM SINGH

DAK MASSENGER

8,670

2,400

Band 1

22,861

20,765

43

JEETGIRI -

DAFTARI

8,380

2,400

Band 1

22,649

13,805

45

TEK CHAND

ASISTANT GRADE I I

11,040

2,400

Band 1

27,602

17,095

47

KAMAL SINGH

ASSTT G-I I

8,460

1,900

Band 1

21,958

15,741

48

MUNEESH KUMAR

ASISTANT GR I I

11,040

2,400

Band 1

27,602

24,527

49

KAMESHAR DAS

ASSITANT-I I

8,510

1,900

Band 1

21,838

16,217

50

SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA

ASSISTANT-I I

8,670

2,400

Band 1

23,546

20,029

53

KASHI PRASAD

STAFF OFFICER

19,260

4,800

Band 2

48,978

40,946

54

MOHINI CHANDRA

PRIVATE SECRETARY I

18,550

4,600

Band 2

46,890

36,959

55

DINESH KUMAR

PRIVATE SECRETARY-I

18,550

4,600

Band 2

46,790

33,508

56

RAJARAM MAURYA

PRIVATE SECRETARY I

18,560

4,600

Band 2

46,933

41,647

58

V.P. NAWANI

PERSONAL SECRETARY-I

17,710

4,600

Band 2

45,278

40,732

60

SHYAM SUNDER

SR. ASISTANT

15,370

4,200

Band 2

37,611

25,187

61

PRAMODI NATH

ASISTANT GRADE I

14,350

4,200

Band 2

37,795

33,788

62

DIGAMBER DAYAL SHARMA

ASISTANT GRADE I I

13,580

4,200

Band 2

36,409

24,716

63

RAM PRASAD SHARMA

ASISTANT GRADE I

14,350

4,200

Band 2

37,680

32,567

64

SUDESH KUMAR PATHAK

ASISTANT GRADE I I

13,580

4,200

Band 2

36,809

32,322

65

MANOJ KUMAR

ASISTANT GRADE I I

14,120

4,200

Band 2

35,336

28,682

66

DHARMENDRA SAXENA

ASISTANT GRADE I

14,350

4,200

Band 2

30,090

15,561

67

SUNIL CHAND

PERSONAL ASISTANT

14,590

4,200

Band 2

38,227

24,536

68

RAJESH SHARMA

PERSONAL ASISTANT

14,590

4,200

Band 2

38,477

26,445

69

MOIN AHMAD

ASISTANT GRADE I I

13,580

4,200

Band 2

36,384

28,106

70

RANBIR SINGH

DRIVER

13,650

4,200

Band 2

33,315

17,807

71

YOGENDRA KUMAR GOEL

DRIVER

14,010

4,200

Band 2

33,963

22,217

72

MAHER CHAND

DRIVER

13,650

4,200

Band 2

35,335

23,505

76

YOGENDRA SINHA

MANAGER I

22,910

5,400

Band 3

57,258

49,133

77

NARENDRA KUMAR GUPTA

DEPUTY LAW OFFICER

16,610

4,200

Band 2

38,918

33,268

78

DEVI RAM

MANAGER I

23,800

6,600

Band 3

61,650

54,196

79

RAJESH KUMAR

MANAGER GR I

23,800

6,600

Band 3

61,650

41,369

80

PRADEEP KUMAR KAUSHIK

SENIOR EXECUTIVE

22,910

5,400

Band 3

55,758

46,521

81

ASHOK KUMAR ARORA

S.M.(PROJECT-CIVIL)

22,940

6,600

Band 3

58,602

23,339

82

RAMESH CHAND

SENIOR MANAGER

23,220

6,600

Band 3

28,358

26,349

83

SUBHASH CHAND

SR. EXECUTIVE

22,910

5,400

Band 3

55,758

47,295

84

RAJENDRA SINGH BHATI

MANAGER I

23,800

6,600

Band 3

60,150

49,943

85

SHRIPAL SINGH

MANAGER I

23,800

6,600

Band 3

60,550

42,360

86

PADAM SINGH

MANAGER GRADE I I

17,690

4,600

Band 2

45,342

38,814

87

SANTOSH KUMAR

MANAGER-I I

16,190

4,200

Band 2

41,182

26,010

88

GYANENDRA SINGH

DRIVER

14,050

4,200

Band 2

36,265

30,832

89

POYODH PANKAJ SRIVASTAV

ARCHITECT ASISTANT

16,190

4,200

Band 2

41,082

37,202

93

SATYAPAL BHATI

MANAGER I

23,800

6,600

Band 3

60,150

44,871

95

KHAZAN SINGH

S.M.(PROJECT-ELECT.)

22,940

6,600

Band 3

58,602

47,596

96

SANJAY PARASHAR

MANAGER I

23,800

6,600

Band 3

60,550

51,555

99

RAJPAL SINGH

MANAGER-I I

16,830

4,600

Band 2

43,794

26,757

100

SUMAN BHANDARI

MANAGER GRADE I I

17,690

4,600

Band 2

44,742

25,385

101

JAGDISH CHANDRA LOBIYAL

MANAGER-I I

16,830

4,600

Band 2

44,194

29,334

121

NAVIN KUMAR JAIN

MANAGER G-I

21,620

5,400

Band 3

53,336

45,991

122

DORI LAL

MANAGER G-I

21,620

5,400

Band 3

52,936

42,874

124

KISHOR CHANDER

PERSONAL ASISTANT

14,280

4,200

Band 2

37,894

24,444

125

SANTOSH KUMAR VERMA

PRIVATE SECRETARY I I

16,860

4,600

Band 2

41,388

32,441

126

SURESH CHANDRA GAHTORI

PRIVATE SECRETARY I I

16,440

4,600

Band 2

42,992

30,559

127

KRISHN KUMAR TIWARI

PRIVATE SECT GR I I

16,440

4,600

Band 2

43,392

28,808

128

RAKESH KUMAR DEV

G.M

41,690

8,700

Band 4

98,062

74,948

129

SURESH KUMAR SHARMA

P. A

13,980

4,200

Band 2

35,109

31,362

130

NANDAN PRASAD ARYA

ASISTANT GRADE I I

13,290

4,200

Band 2

35,887

28,994

131

ARVIND MOHAN SINGH

MAQNAGER GRADE I

24,550

6,600

Band 3

63,000

53,227

132

GAJENDRA CHOUDHARY

P S GRADE I I

16,440

4,600

Band 2

40,632

32,998

133

KAILASH CHANDER

PERSONAL ASISTANT

14,600

4,200

Band 2

38,500

34,236

137

KULDEEP SINGH

MANAGER GRADE I

19,740

5,400

Band 3

50,452

45,638

141

CHANDRA SHEKHAR BAWARI

ASISTANT GRADE I I

13,990

4,200

Band 2

36,947

26,081

142

GULAB SINGH

PRIVATE SECT GR I I

16,440

4,600

Band 2

43,017

37,052

143

CHANDRAKESH -

DAK MASSENGER

8,390

2,400

Band 1

22,457

19,672

146

HEMENDRA PRATAP SINGH

SENIOR EXECUTIVE

28,110

5,400

Band 3

66,618

57,737

156

CHANDRAKANT TRIPATHI

SENIOR MANAGER

29,210

6,600

Band 3

69,988

60,132

162

SUDHAKAR YADAV

MANAGER G-I

18,950

5,400

Band 3

49,630

38,677

187

VIVEK GOYAL

MANAGER GRADE I

22,920

5,400

Band 3

57,276

51,269

195

RAVINDER SINGH

MANAGER-I I

14,970

4,200

Band 2

38,286

24,694

196

PRAVEEN PRAKASH

ACCOUNTANT GRADE I

14,280

4,200

Band 2

35,724

32,642

197

AJAY KUMAR RAY

MANAGER G-I

18,950

5,400

Band 3

48,530

44,118

198

KHAN BASI

MANAGER-I I

17,040

4,600

Band 2

44,072

37,317

199

KAILASH CHAND BHATI

MANAGER I

23,840

6,600

Band 3

61,222

51,089

200

BHUDEV SHARMA

LEKHPAL

9,760

2,400

Band 1

25,848

20,898

201

RAJARAM PANDEY

CHAIN MAN

7,840

1,900

Band 1

20,807

15,320

202

NARESH KUMAR

DRIVER

12,230

2,400

Band 1

28,869

23,754

235

NIMISHA SHARMA

S.M.(PLANNING)

27,300

6,600

Band 3

66,450

55,759

249

RAKESH CHANDRA BADONI

SURVEY AMEEN

9,180

2,400

Band 1

24,804

20,257

250

SRIPAL -

SURVEY AMEEN

9,180

2,400

Band 1

24,804

17,979

251

NEM SINGH

ACCOUNTANT GRADE I

13,820

4,200

Band 2

36,766

31,186

252

DEVENDRA PRATAP SINGH

SURVEY AMEEN

9,180

2,400

Band 1

25,104

21,292

253

MAHENDRA PAL SINGH

ACCOUNTANT GRADE I

13,850

4,200

Band 2

36,570

31,228

255

BRIJESH KUMAR KASHYAP

MANAGER GRADE I

23,840

6,600

Band 3

61,722

54,856

257

KAMLESH MANI CHAUDHARY

MANAGER GRADE I

22,920

5,400

Band 3

54,126

46,157

266

VAIBHAV GUPTA

SENIOR EXECUTIVE

24,880

5,400

Band 3

60,804

51,371

267

RAJEEV KUMAR

MANAGER GRADE I

17,550

5,400

Band 3

46,010

41,370

271

SONIKA YADAV

MANAGER

23,800

6,600

Band 3

61,650

52,106

273

PARVEEN SALONIA

MANAGER GRADE I

17,550

5,400

Band 3

46,010

41,255

275

KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH

SENIOR MANAGER

33,900

6,600

Band 3

77,830

71,305

311

DHRAM RAJ SINGH

S.M(PROJECT-CIVIL)

26,530

6,600

Band 3

64,564

55,976

312

ANAND MOHAN SINGH

MANAGER GR I

22,920

5,400

Band 3

55,676

49,869

332

MANISH LAL

SR.EXECUTIVE(PLANNING)

22,280

5,400

Band 3

54,524

34,990

333

PRABUDDH GAUTAM

MANAGER GR I

22,280

5,400

Band 3

52,474

46,191

335

MANOJ KUMAR

MANAGER GR I

18,950

5,400

Band 3

48,530

28,107

336

SNEH LATA

MANAGER GR I

18,950

5,400

Band 3
/p>

49,630

45,020

337

BRAHAM PAL SINGH

MANAGER-I I

14,010

4,200

Band 2

36,258

33,487

338

KAMTA PRASAD

MANAGER-I I

14,010

4,200

Band 2

36,858

34,087

339

SANDEEP KUMAR

MANAGER GR I

18,950

5,400

Band 3

24,015

21,305

340

MANOJ KUMAR DHARIWAL

MANAGER-I I

14,010

4,200

Band 2

36,858

34,387

341

BRAHM SINGH

MANAGER-I I

14,010

4,200

Band 2

34,838

31,227

342

MUKESH KUMAR

MANAGER-I I

14,010

4,200

Band 2

16,567

14,596

343

UMESH CHANDRA

MANAGER-I I (HORTICULTURE)

14,010

4,200

Band 2

17,834

14,203

344

LAL SINGH

SR DRAUGHT MAN

14,010

4,200

Band 2

36,858

34,087

345

HIT PARKASH

ACCOUNTANT GR I I

12,770

4,200

Band 2

34,626

32,579

346

RITA SAGAR

ACCOUNTANT GR I I

12,770

4,200

Band 2

32,606

28,922

347

INDRAJEET SINGH

ACCOUNTANT GR I I

12,770

4,200

Band 2

32,606

29,819

349

SURESH KUMAR

DRAUGHT MAN GR I

11,470

4,200

Band 2

30,266

27,609

351

KAMLESH KUMARI

ASSISTANT-I I

7,090

1,900

Band 1

18,682

17,783

352

NARENDRA KUMAR

ASSISTANT-I I

7,090

1,900

Band 1

18,122

16,933

353

DEEPAK ANAND

PERSONNEL ASSISTANT

12,770

4,200

Band 2

34,626

29,546

355

DIGAMBER SINGH

PERSONNEL ASSISTANT

12,770

4,200

Band 2

32,606

27,088

356

ABHILASHA GAUTAM

PRIVATE SECRETARY-I I

13,001

4,200

Band 2

35,042

24,514

357

SIDDHARTHA KAUSALAYAN ARYA

PRIVATE SECRETARY-I I

13,001

4,200

Band 2

35,442

30,956

358

MUNESH KUMARI

ASSISTANT GR I I

8,270

1,900

Band 1

20,806

18,099

359

PRIYANSH GAUTAM

ASSISTANT LAW OFFICER

14,010

4,200

Band 2

36,858

31,387

362

RAVINDER SINGH

G.M

41,690

8,700

Band 4

91,152

74,988

363

W SUKHBIR SINGH

SENIOR EXECUTIVE

22,280

5,400

Band 3

52,474

42,572

365

AJAB SINGH BHATI

MANAGER G-I COMM CADER

22,280

5,400

Band 3

52,474

46,191

366

GYANENDRA KUMAR

ASSTT MANAGER (HORTICULTURE)

14,010

4,200

Band 2

36,258

30,787

367

SHIVPAL SINGH

ASSTT LAW OFFICER

14,010

4,200

Band 2

36,858

34,087

368

RAJESH SHARMA

DRAFTSMAN G-I I

10,840

2,400

Band 1

26,642

25,268

369

SHEETLA PRASAD

DAK MESSENGER

6,850

1,800

Band 1

17,065

14,337

370

SAMERJEET ..

ASSISTANT-II

7,120

1,900

Band 1

17,576

15,519

371

PRAMOD KUMAR

ASSTT G-I I

8,270

1,900

Band 1

20,806

17,171

372

CHANDERKANT SAXENA

ASSTT G-I I

8,270

1,900

Band 1

21,406

19,844

373

AMIT KASANA

ACCOUNTANT G-I I

12,270

2,800

Band 1

29,066

24,372

374

RAMA KANT

ACCOUNTANT I I

12,270

2,800

Band 1

29,066

27,169

375

KAUSHAL KUMAR

ACCOUNTANT I I

12,270

2,800

Band 1

29,066

22,084

376

SHOBHA GOSWAMI

PERSONAL ASSTT

12,270

2,800

Band 1

30,736

24,587

377

YOGENDRA SINGH

PERSONAL ASSTT

12,270

2,800

Band 1

28,466

19,116

378

SHASHI KUMAR

PERSONAL ASSTT

12,270

2,800

Band 1

29,066

27,011

379

BHUPENDER SINGH

PERSONAL ASSTT

12,270

2,800

Band 1

28,466

25,869

380

MADAN GOPAL

PERSONAL ASSTT

12,270

2,800

Band 1

30,736

27,029

381

GEETA NAGAR

PERSONAL ASSTT

12,270

2,800

Band 1

30,736

28,879

382

VIRENDER SINGH

PROGRAMER G-I

12,400

4,200

Band 2

31,940

26,619

383

MUSHTAQUE AHMED

ASSTT G-I I

8,270

1,900

Band 1

20,246

15,287

387

JAG MOHAN MEHRA

RECORD KEEPER

8,260

1,900

Band 1

20,788

15,298

390

ATUL SHUKLA

ASSTT LAW OFFICER

13,990

4,200

Band 2

36,822

27,109

457

TRIYUGI NARAIN SINGH

SENIOR MANAGER (COMMON CADRE)

34,100

6,600

Band 3

73,710

61,540

476

SURENDRA SINGH

ASSISTANT MANAGER

11,940

4,200

Band 2

33,132

30,968

480

KAPIL DEV SINGH

MANAGER-I

18,950

5,400

Band 3

48,530

43,920

481

GAURAV BANSAL

MANAGER-I

18,950

5,400

Band 3

46,480

41,130

482

RAVINDER KUMAR

MANAGER-I

18,950

5,400

Band 3

48,530

39,730

483

BRIJ PAL SINGH

MANAGER-I

18,950

5,400

Band 3

46,480

38,695

484

SHANKAR DUTT

P.A

10,410

2,800

Band 1

25,718

19,009

485

ARUN KUMAR TRIVEDI

P.A

10,410

2,800

Band 1

27,388

13,562

486

ALOK KUMAR YADAV

P.A

10,410

2,800

Band 1

27,388

19,792

487

NITIL KUMAR

P.A

10,410

2,800

Band 1

27,388

16,021

488

VINOD KUMAR

P.A

10,410

2,800

Band 1

27,388

24,130

489

KISHAN RAM

P.A

10,410

2,800

Band 1

26,788

21,306

490

SANJEEV RAXWALL

ASSISTANT-I I

7,090

1,900

Band 1

18,682

13,250

491

KU. BABITA

ASSISTANT-I I

7,090

1,900

Band 1

18,682

17,733

493

AWADESH KUMAR SHUKLA

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

15,592

495

AMIT KUMAR

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,283

13,330

496

MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,183

14,152

497

HEMANT KUMAR

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,283

15,492

498

NARESH TANWAR

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

11,069

499

GOVIND SINGH

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

12,080

500

KAPIL KUMAR

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,283

11,211

501

MOHAN LAL

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

12,860

502

SUDHIR KUMAR

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,183

11,014

503

JOGENDER PAL SINGH

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,283

12,719

504

BHEM SINGH

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,183

11,728

505

SUNIL KUMAR

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

12,381

506

SUBHASH CHAND-I

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,283

11,968

507

HINKU SINGH

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,183

11,363

509

MANANDER SINGH PANWAR

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,183

14,152

510

KHUDA BAKASH

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

11,530

511

YOGESH BHATI

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

12,094

512

SONU BHADHNA

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

12,211

513

ISMILE .

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

12,779

514

AMNESH KUMAR

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,183

12,110

515

CHANDR BHAN

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

13,224

516

RISHIPAL SINGH

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,183

13,015

517

SANJEEV KUMAR VIJAYTA

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

10,595

518

CHANDER RAM

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

11,303

519

SUBHASH CHAND

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

11,430

520

PAWAN SINGH

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

11,591

521

RAJNEESH KUMAR GAUTAM

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

11,218

522

PRADEEP KUMAR

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,283

11,641

523

VIMAL KUMAR

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,283

14,192

528

SAVITRI SHARMA

ASSISTANT-I I

7,090

1,900

Band 1

19,282

17,741

533

SANDEEP BHARTA

MANAGER-I

19,920

5,400

Band 3

50,276

45,469

535

VANDANA RAGHAV

ASSISTANT LAW OFFICER

11,010

4,200

Band 2

30,858

26,187

536

VIJAY KUMAR

P.A

10,020

2,800

Band 1

26,086

24,754

537

PRADEEP KUMAR

DAK MESSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

14,119

579

LALIT VIKRAM VASANTVANI

G.M.

41,690

8,700

Band 4

98,062

81,848

580

SUNNY YADAV

MANAGER

17,550

5,400

Band 3

45,610

41,440

581

DIGAMBER SINGH

MANAGER

17,550

5,400

Band 3

45,610

38,363

582

ARUN KUMAR

MANAGER

17,550

5,400

Band 3

45,610

41,440

583

KU. ARADHANA

MANAGER-1

17,550

5,400

Band 3

43,960

39,050

586

SACHIN TITTAL

MANAGER

17,550

5,400

Band 3

47,110

39,110

587

AMARJEET SINGH

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

30,648

26,122

588

PRADEEP KUMAR

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

28,628

26,062

589

BHARAT .

ACCOUNTANT-I I

9,640

2,800

Band 1

24,332

22,698

590

SHYAM VEER

ASSISTANT-II

6,560

1,900

Band 1

17,168

15,932

591

PRADEEP CHOUDHARY

ASSISTANT-II

6,560

1,900

Band 1

16,008

13,032

592

AMIT TALWAR

ASSISTANT-II

6,560

1,900

Band 1

18,328

17,432

593

RASHID KHAN

ASSISTANT-I I

6,560

1,900

Band 1

18,328

15,290

594

PRHALAD KUMAR

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

15,592

598

MUNMUN DEVI

ASST. GRADE-2

6,560

1,900

Band 1

17,328

10,732

599

RAJNI .

ACCOUTANT-I I

9,640

2,800

Band 1

23,432

21,798

600

SATYENDRA RAWAL

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

12,985

601

PAPPU RAWAL

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

14,008

602

AVANEESH KR SHARMA

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

14,511

603

BABEETA DEVI

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

11,234

604

GEETA DEVI

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

15,283

13,292

605

MAYA DEVI

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

12,945

608

SONIA RANI

PROGRAMMER-I I

10,570

2,800

Band 1

27,676

23,196

609

GAURAV LAL

ACCOUNTANT

9,640

2,800

Band 1

24,332

22,698

610

SARJEET SINGH

ACCOUNTANT-I I

9,640

2,800

Band 1

26,002

24,708

611

AMIT KUMAR

ASSISTANT-I I

6,560

1,900

Band 1

17,168

13,742

612

SAURABH KUMAR

ASSISTANT-I I

6,560

1,900

Band 1

17,168

15,186

615

PURSHOTAM KUMAR

ACCOUNTANT-I I

9,640

2,800

Band 1

26,002

24,708

616

KRISHAN GOPAL SHARMA

RECORD KEEPER

6,560

1,900

Band 1

18,328

17,432

617

SATYENDRA KUMAR

MANAGER-I

17,550

5,400

Band 3

47,110

38,106

618

VIKASH KUMAR

MANAGER-I

17,550

5,400

Band 3

45,610

41,440

619

SURENDER KUMAR

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

29,648

27,822

620

NIRDOSH TYAGI

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

29,648

27,822

621

YASHPAL SINGH

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

30,648

28,822

622

JITENDER KUMAR YADAV

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

30,648

28,822

623

UMESH CHAND

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

29,648

27,822

624

ABDUL SHAHID

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

28,628

26,762

625

YOGENDER SINGH

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

29,648

27,822

626

SHAILENDER SINGH

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

30,648

28,822

627

AHKTAR ABBAS ZAIDI

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

28,628

26,762

628

KARAN SINGH

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

29,028

27,162

629

MUZAFFAR ALI

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,560

4,200

Band 2

30,648

26,022

630

BIRENDER SINGH RAWAT

JR. ASSISTANT

6,560

1,900

Band 1

17,328

15,426

631

BINDU BATRA

JR. ASSISTANT

6,560

1,900

Band 1

17,168

14,380

632

MUNESH KUMAR

JR. ASSISTANT

6,560

1,900

Band 1

17,168

14,751

633

ARVIND SINGH

JR. ASSISTANT

6,560

1,900

Band 1

18,328

16,275

634

SHIV KUMAR

JR. ASSISTANT

6,560

1,900

Band 1

18,638

14,473

635

RAKESH KUMAR GAUTAM

JR. ASSISTANT

6,560

1,900

Band 1

18,328

16,264

636

ANITA SHARMA

JR. ASSISTANT

6,560

1,900

Band 1

18,328

15,449

637

SURENDER YADAV

JR. ASSISTANT

6,560

1,900

Band 1

18,328

16,251

638

SUNIL KUMAR

JR. ASSISTANT

6,560

1,900

Band 1

18,328

14,723

639

MADAN SINGH KARAKORI

JR. ASSISTANT

6,560

1,900

Band 1

18,328

16,311

640

POUP SINGH

DAK MAEESNGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

14,333

641

RAJENDER SINGH

DAK MASSENGER

5,860

1,800

Band 1

16,383

14,826

676

VAIBHV NAGAR

ASSISTANT MANAGER (PROJ.)

10,130

4,200

Band 2

28,874

27,391

689

SUBHASH KUMAR

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,130

4,200

Band 2

27,854

26,031

690

AMIT KUMAR

ASSISTANT MANAGER

10,130

4,200

Band 2

27,854

26,031

691

SHIKHA VERMA

JR. CLERK

6,310

1,900

Band 1

17,878

17,007

701

RAJEEV TYAGI

S.M. (PROJECT)

24,550

6,600

Band 3

61,000

57,310

704

KARAM VEER SINGH

DRIVER

6,310

1,900

Band 1

17,003

15,060

716

BRIJBHAN DHAR

DRIVER

6,070

1,900

Band 1

16,571

15,498

717

VRINDAVAN SINGH GAUTAM

DRIVER

6,070

1,900

Band 1

15,411

15,171

718

RAMAVTAR SINGH GAUTAM

DRIVER

6,070

1,900

Band 1

15,411

15,171

719

SUNIL KUMAR

DRIVER

6,070

1,900

Band 1

16,571

14,668

720

SURENDAR DUTT SHARMA

DRIVER

6,070

1,900

Band 1

16,571

14,380

721

NARESH KUMAR

DRIVER

6,070

1,900

Band 1

16,781

14,627

722

VIRENDER .

DRIVER

6,070

1,900

Band 1

16,571

16,571

723

BRIJESH KUMAR

DRIVER

6,070

1,900

Band 1

16,571

16,571

724

HARISH KUMAR

DRIVER

6,070

1,900

Band 1

16,571

16,571

725

KARAMVIR BHATI

DRIVER

6,070

1,900

Band 1

15,411

10,503

726

CHANDERPAL SINGH

DRIVER

6,070

1,900

Band 1

16,571

14,670

729

VEER BHAN SINGH

JR. ACCOUNTANT

8,560

2,800

Band 1

21,221

20,847

730

DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA

JR. ASSISTANT

5,830

1,900

Band 1

16,014

16,014









Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority
Plot No. 01, Knowledge Park-04
Greater Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh 201308
P: 0120 233-6030, P: 0120 233-6031, P: 0120 233-6032-5
F: 0120 232-6143
authority@gnida.in (email)
Disclaimer | Last updated: Thursday, 17-Aug-2017 03:55:09 +05:30



© 1998-2015 All Rights Reserved.
Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority
(A Government of U.P. Undertaking), Uttar Pradesh, India.